Free State – Griquas School Rugby Fixtures & Results 2016

# DATE OPPONENT VENUE / EVENT
AHS KROONSTAD
1 Sat.05Mar Upington 13 20 Lost Fichardtpark S/D
2 Sat.09Apr HTS Welkom 19 10 Won Away
3 Sat.16Apr Voortrekker (Beth) 7 47 Lost Home
4 Sat.23Apr HTS Sasolburg 74 0 Won Home
5 Sat.07May Welkom Gim 12 33 Lost Home
6 Sat.14May Goudveld 24 36 Lost Away
7 Sat.21May Wilgerivier 24 25 Lost Home
8 Sat.28May Hentie Cilliers 6 26 Lost Away
9 Sat.23Jul Kroonstad 80 0 Won Home
10 Sat.30Jul Witteberg 22 32 Lost Away
DIAMANTVELD
1 Wed.24Feb Jim Fouche 10 3 Won Home
2 Thu.03Mar Monument X X UnOff Bulls R/D MM 15 DV
3 Sat.05Mar Goudveld 61 5 Won Fichardtpark S/D
4 Sat.12Mar Sentraal 40 0 Won Diamantveld S/D
5 Sat.19Mar Potch Gim 38 12 Won Oakdale R/F
6 Mon.21Mar Oakdale 3 17 Lost Oakdale R/F
7 Wed.23Mar Windhoek Gim 35 27 Won Oakdale R/F
8 Sat.09Apr Duineveld 22 15 Won Away
9 Sat.16Apr Affies 17 64 Lost Away
10 Sat.30Apr Boland Landbou 17 12 Won Wildeklawer
11 Mon.02May HTS Middelburg 22 17 Won Wildeklawer
12 Sat.14May Menlopark 24 3 Won Away
13 Sat.21May Upington 52 9 Won Home
14 Fri.27May Landboudal 49 0 Won Home
15 Sat.23Jul Fichardtpark 36 28 Won Home
16 Sat.13Aug Noord-Kaap 17 32 Lost Away
FICHARDTPARK
1 Sat.05Mar Landboudal 46 7 Won Fichardtpark S/D
2 Sat.12Mar Upington 12 5 Won Diamantveld S/D
3 Sat.09Apr Jim Fouche 7 48 Lost Away
4 Sat.16Apr Sentraal 13 11 Won Home
5 Sat.23Apr Grey Cherries 19 31 Lost Away
6 Sat.14May Louis Botha 33 38 Lost Home
7 Sat.21May Louis Botha 26 31 Lost Home
8 Sat.23Jul Diamantveld 28 36 Lost Away
GOUDVELD
1 Sat.27Feb Landboudal 31 17 Won Home
2 Sat.05Mar Diamantveld 5 61 Lost Fichardtpark S/D
3 Sat.12Mar Waterkloof 14 53 Lost Away
4 Sat.09Apr Witteberg 17 20 Lost Home
5 Sat.16Apr Hentie Cilliers 14 12 Won Away
6 Sat.23Apr Voortrekker (Beth) 22 43 Lost Away
7 Sat.30Apr Stirling 22 17 Won Grey PE Festival
8 Mon.02May Dale 7 64 Lost Grey PE Festival
9 Sat.07May Wilgerivier 41 17 Won Home
10 Sat.14May AHS Kroonstad 36 24 Won Home
11 Sat.21May Sasolburg 36 0 Won Away
12 Sat.28May Kroonstad 71 3 Won Away
13 Sat.23Jul HTS Welkom 29 19 Won Home
14 Sat.30Jul Welkom Gim 0 71 Lost Away
15 Sat.06Aug Voortrekker (Beth) 24 39 Lost Away
GREY COLLEGE
1 Sat.12Mar Welkom Gim 54 22 Won Home
2 Sat.19Mar Framesby 57 6 Won Union High Festival
3 Mon.21Mar Stirling 99 7 Won Union High Festival
4 Sat.09Apr Maritzburg College 60 13 Won Home
5 Sat.16Apr Louis Botha 50 0 Won Away
6 Sat.23Apr Sentraal 57 3 Won Home
7 Sat.30Apr Garsfontein 31 13 Won Wildeklawer
8 Mon.02May Oakdale 48 23 Won Wildeklawer
9 Sat.07May Affies 53 29 Won Away
10 Sat.14May Selborne 48 17 Won Home
11 Sat.21May HJS Paarl BH 18 28 Lost Away
12 Sat.30Jul Grey HS 33 7 Won Away
13 Sat.13Aug Glenwood 39 10 Won Away
14 Tue.16Aug Louis Botha 48 20 Won Home
15 Sat.20Aug Paul Roos 34 32 Won Home
16 Tue.23Aug Voortrekker (Beth) 92 17 Won Kovsiestreek Shimla-liga Semi
17 Sat.27Aug Welkom Gim 43 42 Won Kovsiestreek Shimla-liga Trofee Final
HENTIE CILLIERS
1 Sat.05Mar Kalahari 5 23 Lost Fichardtpark S/D
2 Sat.12Mar Grey College Cherries 15 17 Lost Away
3 Sat.09Apr Kroonstad 57 0 Won Away
4 Sat.16Apr Goudveld 12 14 Lost Home
5 Sat.07May Voortrekker (Beth) 24 28 Lost Home
6 Sat.14May Witteberg 31 29 Won Away
7 Sat.21May Welkom Gim 23 31 Lost Home
8 Sat.28May AHS Kroonstad 26 6 Won Home
9 Sat.23Jul HTS Sasolburg Away
10 Sat.30Jul HTS Welkom 46 12 Won Home
JIM FOUCHE
1 Wed.24Feb Diamantveld 3 10 Lost Away
2 Sat.27Feb Witteberg 44 8 Won Home
3 Sat.05Mar Duineveld 19 17 Won Fichardtpark S/D
4 Sat.12Mar Voortrekker (Beth) 24 29 Lost Away
5 Tue.29Mar Wesvalia 12 28 Lost Glenwood Festival
6 Thu.31Mar Die Anker 12 8 Won Glenwood Festival
7 Sat.02Apr Noordheuwel 19 13 Won Glenwood Festival
8 Sat.09Apr Fichardtpark 48 7 Won Home
9 Sat.16Apr Grey Cherries 17 62 Lost Home
10 Sat.23Apr Louis Botha 25 35 Lost Home
11 Sat.30Apr Drostdy 18 32 Lost K2 Oudtshoorn
12 Mon.02May Nico Malan 26 17 Won K2 Oudtshoorn
13 Sat.07May Marlow 7 8 Lost Home
14 Sat.14May Sentraal 22 22 Drew Home
15 Sat.21May Sentraal 0 46 Lost Away
16 Sat.28May Sentraal 0 46 Lost Away
LOUIS BOTHA
1 Sat.27Feb Welkom Gim 8 23 Lost Home
2 Sat.05Mar Witteberg 55 0 Won Fichardtpark S/D
3 Sat.12Mar Duineveld 10 13 Lost Diamantveld S/D
4 Sat.19Mar Monument 7 43 Lost Away
5 Tue.29Mar Kempton Park 19 12 Won Glenwood Festival
6 Thu.31Mar Rustenburg 17 19 Lost Glenwood Festival
7 Sat.02Apr Prince Edward (Zim) 54 7 Won Glenwood Festival
8 Sat.09Apr Sentraal 10 10 Drew Home
9 Sat.16Apr Grey College 0 50 Lost Home
10 Sat.23Apr Jim Fouche 35 25 Won Away
11 Sat.30Apr EG Jansen 17 19 Lost Wildeklawer
12 Mon.02May Selborne 10 60 Lost Wildeklawer
13 Sat.14May Fichardtpark 38 33 Won Away
14 Sat.21May Fichardtpark 31 26 Won Away
15 Tue.16Aug Grey College 20 48 Lost Away
NOORD-KAAP
1 Sat.27Feb Klerksdorp 22 19 Won Home
2 Sat.05Mar Welkom Gim 5 32 Lost Fichardtpark S/D
3 Sat.12Mar Kempton Park 20 17 Won Diamantveld S/D
4 Thu.24Mar Kearsney 10 55 Lost Kearsney ERF
5 Sat.26Mar EG Jansen 17 40 Lost Kearsney ERF
6 Mon.28Mar Framesby 17 66 Lost Kearsney ERF
7 Sat.09Apr Landboudal 28 19 Won Away
8 Sat.30Apr Stellenberg 19 27 Lost Wildeklawer
9 Mon.02May Welkom Gim 34 32 Won Wildeklawer
10 Sat.21May Duineveld 24 24 Drew Home
11 Sat.30Jul Drostdy 22 25 Lost Away
12 Sat.13Aug Diamantveld 32 17 Won Home
13 Sat.20Aug Welkom Gim 19 37 Lost Away
SENTRAAL
1 Sat.05Mar Marlow 13 25 Lost Fichardtpark S/D
2 Sat.12Mar Diamantveld 0 40 Lost Diamantveld S/D
3 Sat.19Mar Oakdale 0 46 Lost Oakdale R/F
4 Mon.21Mar Durbanville 19 22 Lost Oakdale R/F
5 Wed.23Mar Oosterlig 14 15 Lost Oakdale R/F
6 Sat.09Apr Louis Botha 10 10 Drew Away
7 Sat.16Apr Fichardtpark 11 13 Lost Away
8 Sat.23Apr Grey College 3 57 Lost Away
9 Sat.14May Jim Fouche 22 22 Drew Away
10 Sat.21May Jim Fouche 46 0 Won Home
11 Sat.28May Jim Fouche 46 0 Won Home
UPINGTON
1 Sat.05Mar AHS Kroonstad 20 13 Won Fichardtpark S/D
2 Sat.12Mar Fichardtpark 5 12 Lost Diamantveld S/D
3 Sat.19Mar Hermanus 6 29 Lost Oakdale R/F
4 Mon.21Mar Overberg 5 26 Lost Oakdale R/F
5 Wed.23Mar Langenhoven Gim 3 6 Lost Oakdale R/F
6 Sat.16Apr Augsburg 21 29 Lost Away
7 Sat.30Apr Tygerberg 14 17 Lost Wynberg 175
8 Mon.02May Parel Vallei 27 22 Won Wynberg 175
9 Sat.21May Diamantveld 9 52 Lost Away
VOORTREKKER (BETH)
1 Sat.12Mar Jim Fouche 29 24 Won Home
2 Sat.19Mar Windhoek Gim 13 36 Lost Oakdale R/F
3 Mon.21Mar Lichtenburg 10 11 Lost Oakdale R/F
4 Wed.23Mar Brackenfell 0 3 Lost Oakdale R/F
5 Sat.09Apr HTS Sasolburg 56 0 Won Away
6 Sat.16Apr AHS Kroonstad 47 7 Won Away
7 Sat.23Apr Goudveld 43 22 Won Home
8 Sat.30Apr Nico Malan 43 10 Won K2 Oudtshoorn
9 Mon.02May Ben Vorster 5 19 Lost K2 Oudtshoorn
10 Sat.07May Hentie Cilliers 28 24 Won Away
11 Sat.14May Kroonstad 75 17 Won Home
12 Sat.21May HTS Welkom 60 0 Won Away
13 Sat.28May Witteberg 51 3 Won Home
14 Sat.23Jul Welkom Gim 10 22 Lost Home
15 Sat.06Aug Goudveld 39 24 Won Home
16 Sat.13Aug Welkom Gim 8 35 Lost Griffons-liga Final
17 Tue.23Aug Grey College 17 92 Lost Kovsiestreek Shimla-liga Semi
WELKOM GIM
1 Sat.27Feb Louis Botha 23 8 Won Away
2 Thu.03Mar Waterkloof X X UnOff Bulls R/D WG 25-15 WK
3 Sat.05Mar Noord-Kaap 32 5 Won Fichardtpark S/D
4 Sat.12Mar Grey College 22 54 Lost Away
5 Sat.19Mar Brandwag 43 7 Won Oakdale R/F
6 Mon.21Mar Windhoek Gim 19 19 Drew Oakdale R/F
7 Wed.23Mar Lichtenburg 33 24 Won Oakdale R/F
8 Sat.09Apr Wilgerivier 70 7 Won Home
9 Sat.16Apr Witteberg 71 12 Won Home
10 Sat.23Apr Kroonstad 70 5 Won Home
11 Sat.30Apr Oakdale 15 20 Lost Wildeklawer
12 Mon.02May Noord-Kaap 32 34 Lost Wildeklawer
13 Sat.07May AHS Kroonstad 33 12 Won Away
14 Sat.14May HTS Sasolburg 60 10 Won Home
15 Sat.21May Hentie Cilliers 31 23 Won Away
16 Sat.28May HTS Welkom 46 14 Won Away
17 Sat.23Jul Voortrekker (Beth) 22 10 Won Away
18 Sat.30Jul Goudveld 71 0 Won Home
19 Sat.06Aug Witteberg 52 8 Won Home
20 Sat.13Aug Voortrekker (Beth) 35 8 Won Griffons-liga Final
21 Sat.20Aug Noord-Kaap 37 19 Won Home
22 Sat.27Aug Grey College 42 43 Lost Kovsiestreek Shimla-liga Trofee Final

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply