Southern Cape Sports Tours Festival 2016 – fixtures & results

Private school St Charles from Pietermaritzburg will travel to George in the Western Cape during the Easter holidays. Here they will take part in the HUGE Southern Cape Sports Tours (SCST). Apart from 1st XV rugby, the festival has several 2nd XV’s and lower age group teams as well as a nedball tournament for girls, making it one of the biggest school sports festivals in South Africa.

FIELD TIME HALF
OUTENIQUA PARK A 21-Mar 9:00 30 MIN NOORDKAAP 19B vs BOISHAAI 19C
OUTENIQUA PARK A 21-Mar 10:10 30 MIN DUINEVELD 19A vs BERGSIG 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 21-Mar 11:20 30 MIN BRANDWAG 19A vs GRENS 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 21-Mar 12:30 30 MIN WONDERBOOM 19A vs WITTEBERG 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 21-Mar 13:40 30 MIN ST CHARLES 19A vs DF MALAN 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 21-Mar 14:50 30 MIN HUGENOTE 19A vs BOISHAAI 19B
OUTENIQUA PARK B 21-Mar 8:00 25 MIN OUTENIQUA 14B vs STIRLING 14A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 21-Mar 9:00 30 MIN PW BOTHA 19A vs DF MALAN 19B
OUTENIQUA PARK B 21-Mar 10:10 30 MIN ST CHARLES 19B vs PAREL VALLEI 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 21-Mar 11:20 30 MIN OUTENIQUA 19C vs WITTEBERG 19B
OUTENIQUA PARK B 21-Mar 12:30 25 MIN BOISHAAI 15B vs STIRLING 15A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 21-Mar 13:30 30 MIN DUINEVELD 19B vs GEORGE 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 21-Mar 14:40 30 MIN STELLENBOSCH 19A vs WAGPOS 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 21-Mar 15:50 30 MIN WESTON AGRIC 19A vs BOISHAAI 19D
OUTENIQUA PARK A 23-Mar 9:00 30 MIN ST CHARLES 19A vs FOURWAYS 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 23-Mar 10:10 30 MIN STELLENBOSCH 19A vs BRANDWAG 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 23-Mar 11:20 30 MIN SWELLEMDAM 19A vs GEORGE 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 23-Mar 12:30 30 MIN DUINEVELD 19A vs WAGPOS 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 23-Mar 13:40 30 MIN BOISHAAI 19B vs GRENS 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 23-Mar 14:50 30 MIN WONDERBOOM 19A vs STIRLING 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 23-Mar 8:00 25 MIN NOORKAAP 14A vs WITTEBERG 14A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 23-Mar 9:00 30 MIN WITTEBERG 19A vs BOISHAAI 19C
OUTENIQUA PARK B 23-Mar 10:10 30 MIN JAN V RIEBEECK 19A vs PW BOTHA 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 23-Mar 11:20 30 MIN DF MALAN 19A vs HUGENOTE 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 23-Mar 12:30 25 MIN GEORGE 15A vs HOPETOWN 15A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 23-Mar 13:30 30 MIN SWD AKADEMIE 19A vs PAREL VALLEI 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 23-Mar 14:40 30 MIN BOISHAAI 19D vs BERSIG 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 23-Mar 15:50 30 MIN HOPEFIELD 16A vs HOPETOWN 16A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 24-Mar 9:00 30 MIN ST CHARLES 19A vs WAGPOS 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 24-Mar 10:10 30 MIN ST CHARLES 19B vs PW BOTHA 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 24-Mar 11:20 30 MIN WONDERBOOM 19A vs GRENS 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 24-Mar 12:30 30 MIN WESTON AGRIC 19A vs FOURWAYS 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 24-Mar 13:40 30 MIN DUINEVELD 19A vs DF MALAN 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK A 24-Mar 14:50 30 MIN BOISHAAI 19B vs STIRLING 19B
OUTENIQUA PARK B 24-Mar 8:00 25 MIN OUTENIQUA 14B vs NOORDKAAP 14A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 24-Mar 9:00 30 MIN BOISHAAI 19D vs SWD AKADEMIE
OUTENIQUA PARK B 24-Mar 10:10 30 MIN BOISHAAI 19C vs BRANDWAG 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 24-Mar 11:20 30 MIN DUINEVELD 19B vs WITTEBERG 19B
OUTENIQUA PARK B 24-Mar 12:30 25 MIN HOPETOWN 15A vs DF MALAN 15A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 24-Mar 13:30 30 MIN SWELLEMDAM 19A vs PW BOTHA 19B
OUTENIQUA PARK B 24-Mar 14:40 30 MIN HUGENOTE 19A vs WITTEBERG 19A
OUTENIQUA PARK B 24-Mar 15:50 30 MIN DUINEVELD 16A vs DF MALAN 16A

Results

Noord Kaap u14A 20 – 24 Witteberg u14A
Paarl Boys u19C 12 – 5 Witteberg u19A
PW Botha u19A 22 – 10 Jan van Riebeeck u19A
Stellenbosch u19A 29 – 19 Brandwag u19A
Four Ways u19A 5 – 70 St Charles u19A
George High u15A 59 – 0 Hope Town u15A
Hugenote u19A 20 – 26 DF Malan u19A
Paarl Boys u19B 22 – 14 Grens u19A
Wonderboom u19A 29 – 10 Stirling High u19A
Duineveld u19A 48 – 5 Wagpos u19A
George High u19A 23 – 6 Swellendam u19A
Paarl Boys u14C 17 – 17 George High u14A
Noord Kaap u15A 33 – 7 Paarl Boys High u15D
St Charles u19B 20 – 24 Outeniqua u19C
Paarl Boys u16B 16 – 22 Stirling High u16A
Noord Kaap u19B 46 – 7 Western Agriculture u19A
Witteberg u19B 33 – 19 PW Botha u19B
Stirling u14A 12 – 21 Paarl Boys u14B
Duineveld u15A 32 – 0 PW Botha u15A
DF Malan u16A 48 – 5 PW Botha u16A
Hopefield u15A 57 – 0 Paarl Boys u15D
Witteberg u16A 20 – 21 Paarl Boys u15C
Wagpos u16A 0 – 26 Duineveld u16A
DF Malan u19B 5 – 19 SWD Invitational
PW Botha u14A 22 – 10 Paarl Boys u14D
Stirling u15A 31 – 0 Outeniqua u15B
Witteberg u16A 19 – 3 Hugenote u16A
Fourways u16A 19 – 21 Pacaltsdorp u16A
Bergsig u19A 15 – 15 Paarl Boys u19D
Parel Vallei u19A 31 – 10 SWD Invitational u19

3 Comments

  1. @ Beet , I’m pretty sure Wonderboom (Pta) are also set to attend this festival 8-O ?, would be nice if they play Duineveld :mrgreen: as Duinveld’s coach hails from W’boom and was part of next yr Gr 12s up until last season when they finished U16, a Noord-Kaap game would also be fantastic :!:

    ReplyReply

Leave a Reply