No Picture

Official BHP Top 30 for the week ended 22 April 2017

26 April, 2017 beet 6
No Picture

Wildeklawer 2017 – broadcasters: Fanstream on Saturday & Supersport on Monday

26 April, 2017 beet 376

Livestreaming by: www.fanstream.co.za

Team Lists below

SLOT DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL
A1 Sat.29Apr Glenwood Garsfontein
A2 Sat.29Apr Welkom Gim HTS Middelburg
A3 Sat.29Apr Stellenberg EG Jansen
A4 Sat.29Apr HJS Paarl BH Selborne
A5 Sat.29Apr Paarl Gim Waterkloof
A6 Sat.29Apr Noord-Kaap Outeniqua
A7 Sat.29Apr Diamantveld Helpmekaar
A8 Sat.29Apr Grey College Boland Landbou
A9 Sat.29Apr Affies Paul Roos
A10 Sat.29Apr HJS Paarl BH Selborne
A1 Mon.01May Stellenberg HTS Middelburg
A2 Mon.01May Selborne Helpmekaar
A3 Mon.01May Waterkloof Paul Roos
A4 Mon.01May Monument Boland Landbou
A5 Mon.01May HJS Paarl BH Glenwood
A6 Mon.01May Garsfontein Oakdale
A7 Mon.01May Affies Outeniqua
A8 Mon.01May Paarl Gim Grey College
A9 Mon.01May Diamantveld Welkom Gim
B3 Mon.01May Noord-Kaap EG Jansen

Team lists

No Picture

Grey High Rugby Festival 2017 – streamed by SSL (SchoolSportLive)

26 April, 2017 beet 79
SLOT DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL STREAM LINK
A1 Thu.27Apr Hudson Park 31 07 Despatch SSL youtube link
A2 Thu.27Apr Brandwag 24 42 DHS SSL youtube link
A3 Thu.27Apr Muir 07 26 Parktown SSL youtube link
A4 Thu.27Apr Queen’s 07 13 St John’s SSL youtube link
A5 Thu.27Apr Daniel Pienaar 12 33 Dale SSL youtube link
A6 Thu.27Apr Grey HS 36 22 Jeppe SSL youtube link
B Thu.27Apr Pearson 27 13 St David’s
B Thu.27Apr Louis Botha 48 08 Ithembelihle
A1 Sat.29Apr Muir St David’s SSL youtube link
A2 Sat.29Apr St Andrew’s St John’s SSL youtube link
A3 Sat.29Apr Jeppe DHS SSL youtube link
A4 Sat.29Apr Daniel Pienaar Louis Botha SSL youtube link
A5 Sat.29Apr Graeme Ithembelihle SSL youtube link
A6 Sat.29Apr Grey HS Parktown SSL youtube link
B Sat.29Apr Dale Pearson
B Sat.29Apr Brandwag Hudson Park
No Picture

Karootoernooi 2017

24 April, 2017 beet 29

In Oudthoorn

SLOT DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL
A1 Sat.29Apr Ben Vorster Nico Malan
A2 Sat.29Apr Schoonspruit De Kuilen
A3 Sat.29Apr Worcester Gim Oos-Moot
A4 Sat.29Apr Langenhoven Gim Jim Fouche
A5 Sat.29Apr Menlopark Marlow
A6 Sat.29Apr Oudtshoorn Brackenfell
A1 Mon.01May Ben Vorster Worcester Gim
A2 Mon.01May Oos-Moot Nico Malan
A3 Mon.01May Menlopark Brackenfell
A4 Mon.01May Oudtshoorn Marlow
B1 Mon.01May Jim Fouche Schoonspruit
B2 Mon.01May De Kuilen Langenhoven Gim
No Picture

Wynberg Winter Festival 2017

24 April, 2017 beet 51
SLOT DATE SCHOOL SCHOOL
A1 Sat.29Apr Upington DF Malan
A2 Sat.29Apr Hugenote Parel Vallei
A3 Sat.29Apr Durbanville Lydenburg
A4 Sat.29Apr Bellville SACS
A5 Sat.29Apr Bishops KES
A6 Sat.29Apr Rondebosch Tygerberg
A7 Sat.29Apr Wynberg Windhoek HS
A2 Mon.01May Parel Vallei Upington
A3 Mon.01May Wynberg Lydenburg
A4 Mon.01May Windhoek HS Durbanville
A5 Mon.01May Bellville KES
A6 Mon.01May DF Malan Swartland
A7 Mon.01May Rondebosch Hugenote
C8 Mon.01May Tygerberg Langa Development
No Picture

DHS beats Michaelhouse 29-24 in memorable 2017 match

23 April, 2017 beet 4

Van Heerden’s Field on the Berea was the setting of one of South African schoolboy’s many great adverts, when hosts Durban High School and Michaelhouse from Balgowan in the Midlands of Natal, combined to put on 70-minutes of virtually non-stop positive entertaining rugby action, with the home team emerging as 29-24 victors.…

No Picture

Official BHP Top 30 Ranking for the period ending 17/04/2017

19 April, 2017 beet 107
Rank Team Avg
1 Paul Roos 4.85
2 Paarl Gim 4.85
3 Monument 4.17
4 Affies 4.08
5 KES 4.00
6 Grey College 3.98
7 Grey PE 3.93
8 Glenwood 3.85
9 HTS Drostdy 3.31
10 Kearsney 3.31
11 SACS 3.30
12 Noord-Kaap 3.29
13 Waterkloof 3.23
14 Nelspruit 3.21
15 St Johns 3.17
16 Ben Vorster 3.08
17 Helpmekaar 3.00
18 HTS Louis Botha 3.00
19 Selborne 2.88
20 Dale College 2.88
21 HTS Middelburg 2.88
22 Transvalia 2.86
23 Eldoraigne 2.79
24 Durbanville 2.75
25 Tygerberg 2.73
26 DHS 2.69
27 Nico Malan 2.68
28 Menlopark 2.67
29 Framesby 2.60
30 Brackenfell 2.50

Based on more than 3 games played (in SA), thus Paarl Boys will not yet appear on rankings…

No Picture

u16 School Rugby fixtures & results – week ending 22 April 2017

18 April, 2017 beet 2
No Picture

Premier Interschools televised matches for 2017

18 April, 2017 beet 11